GRAND PRIX
GranPri

  • Hunan Acrobatics Art Theatre Co., Ltd

ContortionLiu Yang, Shi Chen, Zhu Zheyu, Jiang yi xuan, He Sisi

Handstand – Jiang yi xuan

(China)

 
GOLDEN KASTANCHYK
Gold
Age category up to 9 years

  1. «Morning surprise» – equilibrium on the canes – Anna Levina, People’s circus «Youth of Kyiv», Сenter of artistic and technical creativity «Pechersk», supervisor Vyacheslav Sudeikin, s. Kyiv (Ukraine)

 

Age category 10-13 years
1.«A fabulous walk» – equilibr on slack wire – Ameli Bilik, Circus Department of Chıldren’s Musical School 14, supervisor Yuriy Soboliev & Liudmila Nosenko, Kyiv (Ukraine)

Age category 14-17 years
1.«Infinity» – аcrobatic duo – Vlad Kuzerenko & Mariya Los, Kyiv Municipal Academy of Circus and Variety Arts, supervisor Iryna Gorkovenko, Kyiv (Ukraine)

Age category 18-25 years
1.«Maestro» – air gymnast on belts – Maxim Bober, director Mariya Remneva, Kyiv (Ukraine)

SILVER KASHTANCHYK
Срібний
Age category up to 9 years
1.«Future balerine» – air gymnastics in the ring – Rekun Lesya, People’s circus collective «Galaxy», supervisor Valentina Tretyakova, s. Bahmut (Ukraine)Age category 10-13 years
1.Duo «Fireworks» – Yesenia Sobko & Marina Proskuryakova, School of acrobatics by Irina Zherdeva, supervisor Irina Zherdeva & Evgeniya Obolonina, Kyiv (Ukraine)
2.«Marionettes» – group hand stand – Vladislava Naraeva, Veronika Khistova, Ameli Bilik, Circus Department of Children’s Musical School 14, supervisor Nosenko Liudmila & Yuriy Soboliev, Kyiv (Ukraine)Age category 14-17 years
1.Air gymnastics – Mia Horhin & Omer Luk – circus school «Dorato», supervisor Slava Nusinsky, s. Ashdod (Israel)
2.Hand stand – Maria Knyr, Exemplary Sports and Circus Studio «Triumph», supervisor Yevheniia Mahola & Ruslan Burlaka, s. Chernihiv (Ukraine)Age category 18-25 years
1.Equilibre – Asia Perris (Italy)
2.«Tenis juggler» – Kevin Stipka, s. Praha (Czech Republic)
BRONZE KASHTANCHYK
Bronze
Age category up to 9 years
1. «Ballerina» – Mariya Skoryna, Exemplary Sports and Circus Studio «Triumph», supervisor Yevheniia Mahola & Ruslan Burlaka, s. Chernihiv (Ukraine)2. «Prince and rose» – air belts – Kira Zabudko & Alexandr Shevchenko, People’s circus collective «Galaxy», supervisor Valentina Tretyakova, s. Bahmut (Ukraine)Age category 10-13 years
1. Aerial straps – Illia Mikheev, supervisor Oleg Mikheev, s. Krivoy Rog (Ukraine)
2. «Loops» – Anna Yuzvina, Children’s and youth studio of circus art «Old Circus», supervisor Svetlana Momot & Dmitro Liko, s. Kharkov (Ukraine)3.«Witches Night» – acrobatic group – Valeria Berehova, Anastasia Rudenko, Sophia Dukhno, Oleksandra Apanasenko, Julia Denysiuk, Tamila Prykhodko, Exemplary Sports and Circus Studio «Triumph», supervisor Yevheniia Mahola & Ruslan Burlaka, s. Chernihiv (Ukraine)Age category 14-17 years
1.«Trapez» – air gymnastics – Auguste Izganaityte & Agne Palubinskaite, Shakia Circus School, Director Ethana & Raymondas Janusevicius, s. Shakyay (Lithuania)
2.«Celtic patterns» – Angelina Fedorko & Oleksandra Chala, Kyiv Palace of Children and Youth, circus studio «Alle-ap», supervisor Iryna Gyuinzhaliuk & Oleh Kurinskiy, Kyiv (Ukraine)Age category 18-25 years
1.Duo «Sunrise» – Adagio – Daria Korsak & Gennadiy Shevchenko, s. Sumy (Ukraine)
2.«Prometheus» – juggling – Stanislav Samarin, Direction of Traveling Circus Collectives of Ukraine, supervisor Pavlo Knysh, s. Kharkiv (Ukraine)