Program A. Wednesday 30 May 16.00

  1. «Witch» – air cords – Polina Vinogorodska, Variety and circus studio «Jin Roh», supervisor Roman Vashchenko, s. Kherson (Ukraine)
  2. «Slavs» – acrobats with skipping ropes- Yegor Sergienko, Maria Nenica, Elena Dobreva, Sophia Batkova, Katerina Zagoroyko, Katerina Kadina, Oleksandr Slatvynsky, Veniamin Godko, Mikhail Sinchuk, Anton Nikolaytsev, Dmitry Nenica, Artem Borodin, Andrey Nedelkov, Ivan Sandulyak, Folk circus studio «Arlekino», supervisor Nadiia Volyk, s. Chernomorsk (Ukraine)
  3. Air gymnastics – Mia Horhin & Omer Luk – circus school «Dorato», supervisor Slava Nusinsky, s. Ashdod (Israel)
  4. «Ghost» – hand stand – Kseniya Kurchenkova, circus studio «Dreamers», supervisor Sviatlana Raukouskaya, s. Orsha (Belarus)
  5. Acrobats of eccentrics on gyroscooters – Maxim Sirmais and Alexander Shkoda, circus studio «Arlekin», director Michael Basmanov, s. Salaspils (Latvia)
  6. Equilibre – Asia Perris (Italy)
  7. «Prince and rose» – air belts – Kira Zabudko & Alexandr Shevchenko, People’s circus collective «Galaxy», supervisor Valentina Tretyakova, s. Bahmut (Ukraine)
  8. Duo «Sunrise» – Adagio – Daria Korsak & Gennadiy Shevchenko, c. Sumy (Ukraine)
  9. «Red hat» – equilibrium on monocycles – Ksenija Buslovska, Marjana Terenina, Daniela Gordeja, Simona Aizpuriete, Circus group «Jauniba» by Juliana Buslovska, s. Riga (Latvia)
  10. «Future balerine» – air gymnastics in the ring – Rekun Lesya, People’s circus collective «Galaxy», supervisor Valentina Tretyakova, s. Bahmut (Ukraine)
  11. Group Jugglers – Kristina Lomakina, Markian Strocyak, Mikhail Mitsyshyn, circus studio «Cascade», director. Mykola Dobrovolsky, s. Truskavets (Ukraine)
  12. «Creed» – handstand – Mykyta Postnikov, Kyiv Palace of Children, Youth circus studio «Alle-ap», supervisor Iryna Gyuinzhaliuk & Oleh Kurinskiy, Kyiv (Ukraine)
  13. «Aliens » – Anastasia Chepurnaya & Mariia Minieieva, Circus Studio «Pole Sport», supervisor Anna Rumyantseva, s. Dnipro (Ukraine)
  14. «Joker» – klishnigg – Artem Kreksha, circus studio «Al’MA Circus» supervisor Elizaveta Gorb, s. Kherson (Ukraine)
  15. Aerial Chinese pole – Maria Grybenko, circus studio «Aleksa Studio», supervisor Nataliya Semkina, s. Kyiv (Ukraine)
  16. «Valley of snakes» – contortion – Eva Dzinka, Olena Dobreeva, Katerina Zagoruiko, Katerina Kadina, Anastasia Ponomarenko, Folk circus studio «Arlekino», supervisor Nadiia Volyk, s. Chernomorsk (Ukraine)
  17. Reprise «Cowboys» – Anton Zhovinitsky, Boris Kryachko, Kyiv Municipal Academy of Circus and Variety Arts, show «4matix», supervisor Alexander Bilogub, s. Kyiv (Ukraine)
  18. Air gymnast on the cord-de-volan – Maxim Ermakov, Direction of Traveling Circus Collectives of Ukraine, supervisor Pavlo Knysh, s. Yellow Water (Ukraine)
  19. Antipode – Katerina Shymkova, circus studio «Cascade», supervisor Mykola Dobrovolsky, s. Truskavets (Ukraine)
  20. «Dream» – contortion -Anna Kurilenko, «Contortion studio», supervisor Tetiana Kuznetsova, s. Kyiv (Ukraine)
  21. Aerial straps – Illia Mikheev, supervisor Oleg Mikheev, s. Krivoy Rog (Ukraine)
  22. Duo «Fireworks» – Yesenia Sobko & Marina Proskuryakova, School of acrobatics by Irina Zherdeva, supervisor Irina Zherdeva & Evgeniya Obolonina, Kyiv (Ukraine)
  23. «Remember» – juggling – Vladislav Golda, circus studio «Uday», supervisor Anatoly Klement’ev, s. Pryluky (Ukraine)
  24. «Battle of Elements» – air ring – Anna Rogachenko, People’s circus collective «Galaxy», supervisor Valentina Tretyakova, s. Bakhmut (Ukraine)
  25. «Celtic patterns» – Angelina Fedorko & Oleksandra Chala, Kyiv Palace of Children and Youth, circus studio «Alle-ap», supervisor Iryna Gyuinzhaliuk & Oleh Kurinskiy, Kyiv (Ukraine)
  26. Reprise «Acrobats» – Andriy Bondarenko, Viktor Shostak, Anton Zhovinitsky, Boris Kryachek, Kyiv Municipal Academy of Circus and Variety Arts, show «4matix», supervisor Alexander Bilogub, Kyiv (Ukraine)
  27. «A fabulous walk» – equilibr on slack wire – Ameli Bilik, Circus Department of Chıldren’s Musical School 14, supervisor Yuriy Soboliev & Liudmila Nosenko, Kyiv (Ukraine)
  28. «Betman сorporation» – original act – Vladuslava Naraieva, Angelina Tsibulska, Veronika Khistova, Nikita Khistov, Circus Department of Children’s Musical School 14, supervisor Yuriy Soboliev & Liudmila Nosenko, s. Kyiv (Ukraine)
  29. Contortion – Hunan Acrobatics Art Theatre Co., Ltd. (China)

Program B, Thursday May 31, 11.00

1.«Water» – parterre gymnastics – Olga Bovkun, Katerina Kravchenko, Diaina Serkina, Polina Vinogorodskaya, Anna Plutahina, Godina Vira, Violetta Pivnenko, Veronika Tsoi, Lesya Shevchenko, Alexander Swede, Diaina Nos, Alisa Los, Alina Grishkova, Variety and circus studio «Jin Roh», supervisor Roman Vashchenko, s. Kherson (Ukraine)

2.«Prometheus» – juggling – Stanislav Samarin, Direction of Traveling Circus Collectives of Ukraine, supervisor Pavlo Knysh, s. Kharkiv (Ukraine)

3.Hand stand – Maria Knyr, Exemplary Sports and Circus Studio «Triumph», supervisor Yevheniia Mahola & Ruslan Burlaka, s. Chernihiv (Ukraine)

4.Rola-Bola – Mikhail Mitsyshyn, circus studio «Cascade», supervisor Mykola Dobrovolsky, s. Truskavets (Ukraine)

5.«Trapez» – air gymnastics – Auguste Izganaityte & Agne Palubinskaite, Shakia Circus School, Director Ethana & Raymondas Janusevicius, s. Shakyay (Lithuania)

6.«Ballerina» – Mariya Skoryna, Exemplary Sports and Circus Studio «Triumph», supervisor Yevheniia Mahola & Ruslan Burlaka, s. Chernihiv (Ukraine)

7.Solo juggler – Markian Strotsyak, circus studio «Cascade», supervisor Mykola Dobrovolsky, s. Truskavets (Ukraine)

8.«Birth of a pearl» – contortion – Lana Efimova, Miskiy Palats Kultury im. T.G. Shevchenko, circus studio «Butterfly», supervisor Ulyana Strokach, s. Berdyansk (Ukraine)

9.«Witches Night» – acrobatic group – Valeria Berehova, Anastasia Rudenko, Sophia Dukhno, Oleksandra Apanasenko, Julia Denysiuk, Tamila Prykhodko, Exemplary Sports and Circus Studio «Triumph», supervisor Yevheniia Mahola & Ruslan Burlaka, с. Chernihiv (Ukraine)

10.Areal silk – Sofia Chaika, Circus «Arena of the brave», supervisor Vita Krivko, с. Kamenske (Ukraine)

11.Klishnigg – Anton Sidorenko, Narodnyy kollektiv tsirkovaya studiya «Yedinstvo», supervisor Galkin Ruslan & Julia Galkina, с. Poltava (Ukraine)

12.«Baikery» – acrobatic group – Oleksiy Ohnev, Oleksiy Panov, Artem Borysenko, Taisiya Sukhina, Sofiya Nolʹ, Mykyta Ababiy, Alisa Podhuzova, Narodnyi (Folk) art collective of the dance and circus studio «Nadezhda» (“Hope”), supervisor Olena Kriuchkova & Vyacheslav Zhigoltsov, с. Kharkiv (Ukraine)

13.«Morning surprise» – equilibrium on the canes – Anna Levina, People’s circus «Youth of Kyiv», Сenter of artistic and technical creativity «Pechersk», supervisor Vyacheslav Sudeikin, с. Kyiv (Ukraine)

14. «Archery by legs» – Albina Puchina, Folk circus group «Yuniyst’», supervisor Oleg Ponurko & Nikolay Ponurko, с. Kremenchug (Ukraine)

15. «Trio Liverance» – Victoria Terenteva, Anastasia Yaroshenko, Anzhela Shugailo, Kyiv Municipal Academy of Circus and Variety Arts, supervisor Dmitriy Orel (Moldova-Ukraine)

16.«Fairy Elf» – Cloth+ring – Anastasia Chepurnaya, Circus Studio «Pole Sport», supervisor Anna Rumyantseva, с. Dnipro (Ukraine)

17.«Tenis juggler» – Kevin Stipka, с. Praha (Czech Republic)

18.«Energy in cube» – air gymnasts – Asia Pedrini & Olivia Gamba – Circus school by Lidia Golovkova (Switzerland)

19.«Infinity» – аcrobatic duo – Vlad Kuzerenko & Mariya Los, Kyiv Municipal Academy of Circus and Variety Arts, supervisor Iryna Gorkovenko, Kyiv (Ukraine)

20.«Loops» – Anna Yuzvina, Children’s and youth studio of circus art «Old Circus», supervisor Svetlana Momot & Dmitro Liko, с. Kharkov (Ukraine)

21. Handstand – Hunan Acrobatics Art Theatre Co., Ltd. (China)

22. «Maestro» – air gymnast on belts – Maxim Bober, director Mariya Remneva, Kyiv (Ukraine)

23.«Marionettes» – group hand stand – Vladislava Naraeva, Veronika Khistova, Ameli Bilik, Circus Department of Children’s Musical School 14, supervisor Nosenko Liudmila & Yuriy Soboliev, Kyiv (Ukraine)