Participants 2019
Program А
May 30, 2019, 16-00
Opening of the festival (Artists of the National Circus of Ukraine and all participants of the festival)
1. «Ghost of the old circus» (Air loops) – Anastasia Chepurnaya – School of Air gymnastics Evgeniya Krestyannikova, director Evgeniya Krestyannikova, city Dnipro (Ukraine)

2. «Joyful Mignon» (Juggling) – Matthew Leonenko – Circus Studio «Harmony – MAGIC», director Mykola Nesteruk, city Lubny (Ukraine)

3. «Little drops» (Parter acrobatics) – Veronika&Polina Sidorchuk – Circus school «Jin Roh», director Roman Vashchenko, city Kherson (Ukraine)

4. Dance Trapeze – Andrea Matousek (Switzerland/Germany)

5. «Good mood» (Equilibrium on monocycle) – Kateryna Milovanova – circus department of ChMSh №14, director Yurii Soboliev, city Kyiv (Ukraine)

6. «The case in the cafe» (Rola Bola) – Reazinkin Radion – Exemplary circus studio «Neposedi», director Yulia Kravchenko, city Kharkiv (Ukraine)

7. «Gorgon Medusa» (Air ring) – Veronika Tsoy – Circus school «Jin Roh», director Roman Vashchenko, city Kherson (Ukraine)

8. Duo «Wonder boys» – «Adagio» (acrobatic, handstand, contortion) – Yehor Sobko&Daniil Mynko – acrobatic school by Iryna Zherdyeva, director Iryna Zherdyeva&Yevgeniya Obolonina, city Kyiv (Ukraine)

9. «Edith Piaf» (Aerial gymnastics on the hinges) – Anna Yuzvina – Circus Schooll «Old Circus», director Svitlana Momot&Dmytro Lyko, city Kharkiv (Ukraine)

10. «Eragin» (Jugglers) – Dmitry Bakhtin – Kyiv Municipal Academy of Circus and Variety arts (Ukraine)

11. «Lady witch» (Air ring) – Helen Bain – Circus studio «Vitamin», director Bain Dmytro, city Mykolaiv (Ukraine)

12. Duo «Kondratyev/Korotin» (Hand to Hand) – Maxim Korotin&Nikita Kondratyev (Kazakhstan)

The second part
13.«Duo Sunrays» (Aerial cradle) – Rostyslav Tkachuk&Lyakh – Kyiv Municipal Academy of Circus and Variety arts, trainers of the National Circus of Ukraine Nataliia&Oleksandr Tereshchenko (Ukraine)

14. «Young Pharaoh Weam» (Bouncing Juggling Balls) – Weaam Hassan – Kyiv Municipal Academy of Circus and Variety arts (Egypt)

15. «Keeper» (Contortion) – Sofi Tepla – Studio of dance and circus art «Gracie», director Maryna Tepla, city Podilsk, Odessa region (Ukraine)

16. Cord de peril – Inna Nagasuyk – National circus of Ukraine, directed by Mariia Remneva (Ukraine)

17. «Meda&Mickey (Icarian Games)» – Sibhatu Medhanie Mahari and Gebrekidan Mikiale Atsbha – National Circus of Ukraine, directed by Dmytro Turkeiev (Ethiopia)

18. «Revolution» (Aerial chains) – Daiana Nos – Circus school «Jin Roh», director Roman Vashchenko, city Kherson (Ukraine)

19. «Сaterpillars» (Contortion) – Sofia Gulko, Daria Zabara та Daria Ilnyzka – Kyiv Palace of Children and Youth circus studio «Alle-ap», director Iryna Gyuinzhaliuk&Oleh Kurinskiy, city Kyiv (Ukraine)

20. «Amazon» (Air ring) – Katerina Larina – Circus studio «Arena» named after Valentina and Vladimir Mak, director Natalia Horela, city Kostyantynivka, Donetsk region (Ukraine)

21. «I’m different» (Diabolo) – Anton Kabernyk – Exemplary circus studio «Smile», directors Viktoria Pilipenko&Lyudmila Sergienko, city Kyiv (Ukraine)

22. «Flight on the Straps» (Air Straps) – Eldar Yuldashev, director Rustam Yuldashev (Ukraine)

23. Hand stand – Viktoriia Dziuba – Kyiv Municipal Academy of Variety and Circus Arts (Ukraine)

24. «Duo Maxim&Ruslana» (Air Pylon) – Maxim Potapov and Ruslana Menta – Circus «Shekera», director Lyudmila Potapova (Ukraine)

25. Hula hoops on the ball – Fu Yong Acrobatic Troupe of Shen Zhen (China)

Photo Gallery Program A

Program B
May 31, 2019, 12-00
Opening of the second day of the festival (Artists of the National Circus of Ukraine)
1. «Time to run» (Aerial silk) – Olesуa Molchanova – Circus school «Jin Roh», director Roman Vashchenko, city Kherson (Ukraine)

2. Duo «Angel wings» (handstand, contortion) – Sofiia Doroshenko&Anna Melykian – acrobatic school by Iryna Zherdyeva, director Iryna Zherdyeva&Yevgeniya Obolonina, city Kyiv (Ukraine)

3. Air ring – Viktoriia Dubil – circus studio «Rainbow», director Tetiana Myklush, city Novoyavorivsk, L’viv region (Ukraine)

4. «Love is» (Acrobatic duo) – Mariya Skoryna&Denys Teleleiko – Exemplary sports and circus studio «TRIUMPH», director Yevheniia Mahola, сity Chernihiv (Ukraine)

5. Aerial bamboo – Mariia Hryhorieva&Kateryna Kovtunenko – Circus Schooll «Old Circus», director Svitlana Momot&Dmytro Lyko, city Kharkiv (Ukraine)

6. «Miss Коко» (Contortion-equilibrium) – Daniela Levina – People’s circus «Youth of Kyiv», Сenter of artistic and technical creativity «Pechersk», director Vyacheslav Sudeikin&Stanislav Filipenko (Ukraine)

7. Air ring – Nataliia Zozulia, director Chloe Farah (Ukraine)

8. «Talented Uniformе» (Jugglers) – Kiril Chuhunov – Exemplary circus studio «Smile», directors Viktoria Pilipenko&Lyudmila Sergienko, city Kyiv (Ukraine)

9. Cord de peril – Viktoria Rodina – SE «Directorate of Circus Mobile Teams of Ukraine», director Pavlo Knysh (Ukraine)

10. «The other side of twilight» (Acrobatic, Contortion) – Angelina Fedorko&Oleksandra Chala – Kyiv Palace of Children and Youth circus studio «Alle-ap», director Iryna Gyuinzhaliuk&Oleh Kurinskiy, city Kyiv (Ukraine)

11. «Harley Quinn» (Cor de Volan) – Aleksandra Lemish – Folk art group «Edelweiss» circus studio, director Svetlana Nepomnyascha, city Zaporizhia (Ukraine)

12. «Tree of luck» (Group acrobatics) – Children and Youth Circus studio «Cabriole», directors Volodymyr and Olga Halych, v. Gnidin, Boryspil district, Kyiv region. (Ukraine)

13. «My high school love» (Air Straps) – Lilija Gredynjuk&Sergei Udala – Circus School of Lviv’s circus, director Valentyna Mruz (Ukraine)

The second part
14. «Princess wire» (Equilibrium on slack wire) – Anhelina&Uliana Tsybulski – circus department of ChMSh №14, director Yurii Soboliev, city Kyiv (Ukraine)

15. «Boniface» (Air Staps) – Oleksandr Grishkov – Circus Schooll «Old Circus», director Svitlana Momot&Dmytro Lyko, city Kharkiv (Ukraine)

16. Trio «Dolls» (Trio of Acrobats) – Diana Vasiylieva, Anastasiia Hryniuk and Tetiana Demydenko, director Anna Demydenko, directed by Andriy Pyr (Ukraine-Germany)

17. Asian circle – Lya Derighetti – Scuola di Circo Golovkova city Lugano (Switzerland)

18. Hand stand – Zubkova Diana – Exemplary circus team «Parade of Hope», director Nadiya Shamanina, city Yalta (Crimea)

19. «Fantasy» (Aerial gymnastics on the kordevalan with hula hoop) – Sofiya Ponomarenko – People’s Circus Team «Arena of the Courageous», director Vita Krivko, city Kamenskoe, Dnipropetrovsk region (Ukraine)

20. «Dolls» (Hula hoops) – Oksana Khomenko&Katerina Bondar – Exemplary circus studio «Maximum», director Ruslan Burlaka, city Chernihiv (Ukraine)

21. Cord de peril – Joelle Bernardoni – Scuola di Circo Golovkova city Lugano (Switzerland)

22. «Duo Magnus» (Hand to Hand) – Andrii Balykhin&Ruslan Zhuk (Ukraine)

23. «Burlesque» (Solo Juggling) – Olga Bilyk – Folk Art Group Dance and Circus Studio «Nadezhda», directors Olena Kriuchkova, Vyacheslav Zhyhaltsov, city Kharkiv (Ukraine)

24. Single trapeze – Anastasiya Donchanka&Anastasiya Putsiata – Belarusian state circus, city Minsk (Republic of Belarus)

25. «Overhead skill» – Yu xin ru, Shi wei li, He Yu Dong – Fu Yong Acrobatic Troupe of Shen Zhen (China)
Photo Gallery Program B